I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Transport Assam State Transport Corporation

Key Officials

Sl. No. Name Designation Phone E-mail
1 Shri Ashok Kumar Bhattarai Chairperson 1800-3453986  
2 Shri Haricharan Boro Vice Chairperson 1800-3453986  
3 Shri Anand PrakashTiwari, IPS Managing Director 9435351112  
4 Shri Balin Das Chief Engineer (A&T) 8811023706  
5 Shri Rukmadhar Nath Superintending Engineer 8638660043  
6 Shri Dilip Kr. Bora Chief Accounts Officer 9435556742  
7 Shri Jiten Medhi Superintending Engineer / DGM (POB) 9435370111  
8 Shri Muruli Borah Chief Commercial Manager 9864295042  
9 Shri Kulendra Nath Khataniar Dy. General Manager (Operation) 9957189224  
10 Shri Biju Deka WM, CWS / Principal, ITC, Rupnagar, Guwahati. 9864092908  
11 Shri Noor Mohammad Ali DE, City Service, Guwahati 9706656490  
12 Shri Ranjit K. Lahon CPO i/c, HO, Paltanbazar, Guwahati 9365171516  
13 Shri Asif Ahmed Adviser to MD (Tech) 9435160120  
14 Shri Pranjal Bikash Chamua Dy. Chief Accounts Officer 9864042811  
15 Shri Prabin Ch. Bora Nodal Officer, Swachh Bharat 9401661306  
16 Shri Samujjal Mahanta Divisional Superintendent i/c, SIlchar 9864028988  
17 Shri Bijoyananda Neog Divisional Superintendent, Bongaigaon 9954352450  
18 Shri Mitra Dev Changkakoti Divisional Superintendent, Tinsukia 8134002293  
19 Shri Anjan Jyoti Deka Divisional SUperintendent i/c (POB) 9864265372  
20 Shri H.K.Doimari Divisional Superintendent, Nagaon 9435394314  
21 Shri Monishi Nahardeka Divisional Superintendent, i/c, Jorhat 7575972440  
22 Shri Binod Kumar Choudhury Divisional Superintendent i/c, Guwahati 9706382014  
23 Shri Dipak Tamuli APO cum Divisional Superintendent i/c, City Service, Guwahati 9954067541  
24 Shri Vishal Pratap Singh Divisional Superintendent i/c, North Lakhimpur 9854142644  
25 Shri Bhargab Batshab Divisional Superintendent i/c, Tezpur 9957820335  
26 Shri Porikhit Gogoi Divisional Superintendent i/c, Sivasagar 7002518119  
27 Shri Jayanta Jeet Bora Divisional Superintendent i/c, ISBT Ghy 7002756398  
28 Smt. Angana Baruah Secretary to MD, ASTC, HO, Paltanbazar, Guwahati 9854423441