I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Transport Assam State Transport Corporation

Key Officials

  • Sl. No. Name Designation Phone E-mail
    1 Shri Ashok Kumar Bhattarai Chairperson 1800-3453986  
    2 Shri Haricharan Boro Vice Chairperson 1800-3453986  
    3 Shri Anand PrakashTiwari, IPS Managing Director 9435351112  
    4 Shri Balin Das Chief Engineer (A&T) 8811023706  
    5 Shri Rukmadhar Nath Superintending Engineer 8638660043  
    6 Shri Dilip Kr. Bora Chief Accounts Officer 9435556742  
    7 Shri Jiten Medhi Superintending Engineer / DGM (POB) 9435370111  
    8 Shri Muruli Borah Chief Commercial Manager 9864295042  
    9 Shri Kulendra Nath Khataniar Special Executive Officer 9957189224  
    10 Shri Biju Deka WM, CWS / Principal, ITC, Rupnagar, Guwahati. 9864092908  
    11 Shri Noor Mohammad Ali DE, City Service, Guwahati 9706656490  
    12 Shri Ranjit K. Lahon CPO i/c, HO, Paltanbazar, Guwahati 9365171516  
    13 Shri Asif Ahmed Adviser to MD (Tech) 9435160120  
    14 Shri Pranjal Bikash Chamua Dy. Chief Accounts Officer 9864042811  
    15 Shri Prabin Ch. Bora Nodal Officer, Swachh Bharat 9401661306  
    16 Shri Akhtar Hussain Mazumdar Divisional Superintendent i/c, SIlchar 8630299621  
    17 Shri Bijoyananda Neog Divisional Superintendent, Bongaigaon 9954352450  
    18 Shri Mitra Dev Changkakoti Divisional Superintendent, Tinsukia 8134002293  
    19 Shri Anjan Jyoti Deka Divisional SUperintendent i/c (POB) 9864265372  
    20 Shri H.K.Doimari Divisional Superintendent, Nagaon 9435394314  
    21 Shri Monishi Nahardeka Divisional Superintendent, i/c, City Service, Guwahati 7575972440  
    22 Shri Dipak Tamuli APO, HO Paltanbazar, Guwahati 9954067541  
    23 Shri Vishal Pratap Singh Divisional Superintendent i/c, North Lakhimpur 9854142644  
    24 Shri Bhargab Batshab Divisional Superintendent i/c, Tezpur 9957820335  
    25 Shri Porikhit Gogoi Divisional Superintendent i/c, Sivasagar 7002518119  
    26 Shri Jayanta Jeet Bora Divisional Superintendent i/c, Guwahati ISBT 7002518119  
    27 Smt. Angana Baruah Secretary to MD, ASTC, HO, Paltanbazar, Guwahati 9854423441