I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Transport Assam State Transport Corporation

Airport / Kamakhya Bus Services

Kamakhya Bus Service

ASTC operates a regular bus service from Judges Field to Kamakhya Temple every 10 minutes. 

Time-Table of ASTC A.C. Buses to Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport

Sl. No.TimingsFromToFare (Rs.)Route
 06:15GuwahatiAirport130.00 
 06:45GuwahatiAirport130.00Ulubari
 08:00GuwahatiAirport130.00Nepali Mandir
 09:00GuwahatiAirport130.00Vishal Mega Mart
 10:00GuwahatiAirport130.00Panbazar Panitanki
 11:00GuwahatiAirport130.00Fancy Bazzar
 11:30GuwahatiAirport130.00Bharalumukh
 12:30GuwahatiAirport130.00Maligaon
 13:00GuwahatiAirport130.00Adabari
 14:00GuwahatiAirport130.00Jalukbari
 14:30GuwahatiAirport130.00VIP Chowk
 15:00GuwahatiAirport130.00Airport
 15:30GuwahatiAirport130.00